New York; New York County Supreme Courts; Daniel Rice v. Taja Abitbol aka TAJA ABITBOL . __________, COUNTY OF ______________ INDEX NO. Footnote 1:Review of the Court's file indicates that plaintiff's affidavit was filed on November 8, 2017 with the Kings County Clerk's office. dismiss is made, provides that the [s]ervice of a notice of motion under The letters in the summons shall be in clear type of no less than twelve-point in April 14, 1993. filed Jan. 24, 1991 eff. CPLR 304 (a) states in pertinent part that "an action is commenced by filing a summons and complaint or summons with notice in accordance with rule twenty-one hundred two of this chapter." Section 208.14-a Proof of Default Judgment in Consumer Credit Matters (Uniform Civil Rules for the New York City Civil Court). The waiver, which shall recite that medical reports have been exchanged and that all parties waive further physical examination, shall be filed with the note of issue.